किसान कॉलेज , सोहसराय , नालन्दा
(A constituent unit of Patliputra University)

Teaching Staff

Department of Botany
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Sudhir Ranjan
Associate Professor (Head)
Department of Chemistry
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Awadesh Kumar Dwivedi
Assistant Professor (Head)
Department of Physics
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Dharmendra Yadav
Guest Teacher (PG Head)
Department of Mathematics
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Amar Nath Kumar
Guest Teacher (Head)
Department of Economics
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Asheshwar Thakur
Associate Professor (Head)
2.
Dr. Ravindra Nath Singh
Associate Professor
3.
Dr. Hari Narayan Pd. Singh
Associate Professor
4.
Dr. Mukhtar Paswan
Guest Teacher
Department of English
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Satyendra Kumar Sinha
Associate Professor (Head)
Department of Psychology
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Vijay Kumar Yadavendu
Associate Professor (PG Head)
2.
Dr. Mritunjay Kumar
Guest Teacher
Department of Hindi
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Sudha Kumari
Associate Professor (Head)
2.
Dr. Kumari Lucy
Guest Teacher
Department of Political Science
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Anand Shankar Samdarshi
Assistant Professor (Head)
2.
Dr. Anuj Kumar Singh
Assistant Professor
3.
Dr. Praveen Kumar Singh
Guest Teacher
Department of Pali
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Priyanka Kumari
Assistant Professor (Head)
Department of Ancient History
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Singh
Assistant Professor (Head)
2.
Dr. Gayatri Kumari
Assistant Professor
3.
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar
Guest Teacher
Department of Geography
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Mukul Kumar
Guest Teacher(Head)
Department of History
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Anuj Kumar
Assistant Professor (Head)
2.
Dr. Ravi Kumar
Guest Teacher
Department of Home Science
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Kanti Kumari
Assistant Professor (Head)
2.
Dr. Prakash Kumar Sah
Guest Teacher
Department of Sociology
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Binod Kumar
Assistant Professor (Head)
Department of Commerce
SI No.
Name
Designation
1.
Dr. Prakash Kumar Agrawal
Assistant Professor (PG Head)
2.
Dr. Ramjee Prasad
Assistant Professor
3.
Miss Priya Verma
Guest Teacher
Department of Vocational Courses
SI No.
Name
Designation
Department
1.
Mr. Anil Kumar Chaudhary
Assistant Professor
BCA
2.
Dr. Subhankar Kumar Singh
Assistant Professor
BCA
3.
Mr. Manoj Kumar Verma
Assistant Professor
BCA
4.
Mr. Anil Kumar Chaudhary
Assistant Professor
BCA
5.
Dr. Sunni Kumar
Assistant Professor
B.Sc. IT
6.
Mrs. Archana Kumari
Assistant Professor
BLIS